ICETIS 2021

International Conference on Emerging Technologies and Intelligent Systems
(ICETIS 2021)

Virtual Conference
June 25th - 26th, 2021

  

Day 1: Friday 25th June 2021 


07:00 – 07: 15: Opening and Welcome Messages by Prof. Khaled Shaalan, the ICETIS 2021 General Chair 07:15 – 08: 00: Keynote Speech 1 by Prof. Dr. Martin Ebner 

Title: More than a MOOC - Seven Learning and Teaching Scenarios to Use MOOCs in Higher Education and Beyond 

08:00 – 08: 45: Keynotes Speech 2 by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Mamoun Alazab Title: Malware Cyber Resilience 


Time 

Parallel Sessions 1 


09:00 – 11: 00 


Main Hall 

Hall 1 

Hall 2 


Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing (1) 

Information Security and Networking (1) 

Software Engineering (1) 


8 papers 

7 papers 

8 papers 


11:00 – 11: 30 - Session Break 


Time 

Parallel Sessions 2 


11: 30 – 13: 30 


Main Hall 

Hall 1 

Hall 2 


Artificial Intelligence and IoT 

Data Science 

Management Information Systems (1) 


8 papers 

8 papers 

9 papers 


Time 

Parallel Sessions 3 


14:00 – 16: 00 

Main Hall 

Hall 1 

Hall 2 


Advances in Information Systems (1) 

ICT in Education (1) 

Knowledge Management 


6 papers 

6 papers 

7 papers 


Day 2: Saturday 26th June 2021 


07:00 – 08: 00 Keynotes Speech by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Aos Alaa Zaidan Al-Juboori 

Title: The Roles of Dynamic Intelligent Decision-Making Technologies for Supporting the Health Sector During 

COVID19 


Time 

Parallel Sessions 4 


08:00 – 10: 00 

Main Hall 

Hall 1 

Hall 2 


Information Security and Networking (2) 

Medical Informatics 

Software Engineering (2) 


8 papers 

8 papers 

8 papers 


Time 

Parallel   Sessions 5 


10:00 – 12: 00 

Main Hall 

Hall 1 

Hall 2 


Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing (2) 

COVID-19 and technology 

Advances in Information Systems (2) 


8 papers 

8 papers 

8 papers 


12:00 – 12:30 - Session Break 


Time 

Parallel Sessions 6 


12:30 – 14: 30 

Main Hall 

Hall 1 

Hall 2 


Information Systems 

ICT in Education (2) 

Management Information Systems (2) 


6 papers 

6 papers 

6 papers 


15:00 – 16: 00: Awarding and Closing Ceremony 


Note: All times in UTC (GMT)

1st Day: Friday, June 25th

07:00-07:15

Opening and Welcome Messages by Prof. Khaled Shaalan, the ICETIS 2021 General Chair

07:15-08:00

Keynote Speech 1 by Prof. Dr. Martin Ebner

Title: More than a MOOC - Seven Learning and Teaching Scenarios to Use MOOCs in Higher Education and Beyond

08:00-08:45

Keynotes Speech 2 by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Mamoun Alazab

Title: Malware Cyber Resilience

09:00-11:00

Session 1A: Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing (1)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

09:00-09:15

188

Arif Nezami and Rakhshanda Rukham. 

Crowdsourced NLP Retraining Engine in Chatbots

09:15-09:30

141

Ziaullah Momand, Mohammad Shuaib Zarinkhail and Mohammad Farhad Aryan. 

Machine Learning Based Prediction of Edematous Malnutrition in Afghan Children

09:30-09:45

120

Mohammed Mahdi, Taofiq Adeola Bakare, Abdul Ahmad, Adamu Muhammad Buhari and Khalid Sheikhidris Mohamed. 

Scalable Smartification of Commercial Buildings HVAC Systems using The Internet of Things and Machine Learning

09:45-10:00

185

Arwa A. Al Shamsi and Sherief Abdallah.

 A Systematic Review for Sentiment Analysis of Arabic Dialect texts researches

10:00-10:15

125

Abeer D. Salman, Mohammed Ahmed Talab and Ruqayah R. Al‐dahhan. 

Robust Face Recognition System Based on Hybrid Techniques

10:15-10:30

15

Rotimi-Williams Bello, Ahmad Sufril Azlan Mohamed and Abdullah Zawawi Talib. 

Cow Image Segmentation Using Mask R-CNN Integrated with Grabcut

10:30-10:45

169

Ijaz Khan, Abdul Rahim Ahmad, Nafaa Jabeur and Mohammed Najah Mahdi. 

A Systematic Approach to Transform Machine Learning Students’ Performance Prediction Model into Preventive Procedures

10:45-11:00

164

Mohamed Battour, Khalid Mady, Mohamed Elsotouhy, Mohamed Salaheldeen, Israa Elbendary and Mohamed Marie.

 The use of Artificial Intelligence during Muslim tourist Journey in Halal tourism

09:00-11:00

Session 1B: Information Security and Networking (1)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

09:00-09:15

194

Ali M. Kadhim. 

Face Recognition using Neural Network Technique and Binary Pattern Methods

09:15-09:30

159

Hayfaa Abdulzahra Atee, Abidulkarim K. I. Yasari and Dalal Abdulmohsin Hammood.

 Improved Search Pattern with Discrete Wavelet Transform for Video Steganography and Computer Forensics Application

09:30-09:45

229

Mohanaad Shakir. 

Applying Human Behavior Recognition in Cloud Authentication Method- A review

10:00-10:15

28

Ahmed Shamil Mustafa, Mustafa Maad Hamdi and Mohammed Salah Abood. 

Mobile 5G: Towards Technical View, Challenges and Issues

10:15-10:30

203

Isam Wadhaj, Craig Thomson and Baraq Ghaleb. 

Wireless Sensor Networks (WSN) in Oil and Gas Industry: Applications, Requirements and Existing Solutions

10:30-10:45

136

Nooraida Samsudin, Nur Shahirah Zulkifli, Noor Suhana Sulaiman and Akhyari Nasir. 

Centroidal Polygon: A new modified Euler to Improve Accuracy of Resistor-Inductor (RL) Circuit Equation

10:45-11:00

202

Isam Wadhaj, Craig Thomson and Baraq Ghaleb. 

An RPL based Optimal Sensors placement in Pipeline Monitoring WSNs

09:00-11:00

Session 1C: Software Engineering (1)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

09:00-09:15

47

Rashed Zayed, Jenophia Nelci, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Feasibility of Using Attention Mechanism in Abstractive Summarization

09:15-09:30

218

Nguyen Tien Su, Phan Duy Hung, Bui Trong Vinh and Vu Thu Diep. 

Rice Leaf Disease Classification using Deep Learning and Target for Mobile Devices

09:30-09:45

213

Mashuk Ahmed, Abdullah B. Nasser, Kamal Z. Zamli and Sulistyo Heripracoyo. 

Comparison of Performances of Jaya Algorithm and Cuckoo Search Algorithm Using Benchmark Functions

09:45-10:00

121

Mohammed Mahdi, Abdul Ahmad, Qais Saif Qassim, Mohammed Ahmed Subhi and Taofiq Adeola Bakare.

 A Survey on the Use of Personalized Model-based Search Engine

10:00-10:15

214

Zamani Md Sani, Jin Chuan Liang, Hadhrami Abg Ghani, Tarmizi Ahmad Izzuddin and Aerun Martin. 

Urban Road Marker Classification Using HOG and LBP Features and Artificial Intelligence

10:15-10:30

118

Fatima Almatrooshi, Sumayya Alhammadi, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Text & web content mining: a systematic review

10:30-10:45

64

Le Nhu Ngoc Thanh Ha, Choong Hyun Lee and Sung Kyung Hong. 

Finite-time Adaptive Sliding Control for a class of Perturbed MIMO Nonlinear Systems

10:45-11:00

108

Ola Hussien and Aya Qusay. 

Design and Simulation of Wind Farm Model using Doubly-Fed Induction Generator Techniques

11:30-13:30

Session 2A: Artificial Intelligence and IoT

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

11:30-11:45

201

Ahlam Wahdan, Sendeyah Hantoobi, Mostafa Al-Emran and Khaled Shaalan.

 Early detecting students at risk using machine learning predictive models

11:45-12:00

199

Sura Khalil Abd and Mustafa Musa Jaber. 

Analyzing the Digital Pathology Images using Optimized Generative Adversarial Deep Learning Networks

12:00-12:15

232

Noor Suhana Sulaiman, Azliza Yacob, Nur Sukinah Aziz, Nooraida Samsudin, Wan Ainul Alyani Wan Mohamed,

 Saadiah A Rahman and Wan Nur Idayu Tun Mohd Hassan.

 Cyber Security Awareness (CSA) Analysis and Effort Among Young Generation: A Review

12:15-12:30

16

Karim Sherif Hassan Ibrahim, Yuk Feng Huang, Chai Hoon Koo and Ali Najah Ahmed. 

Forecasting of Reservoir Inflow using machine learning case study: Klang Gate Dam Reservoir

12:30-12:45

71

Daimler Benz Alebaba, Muzaffar Hamzah, Mohammad Fadhli Asli and Mohd Fahmi Ghazali.

 Bringing Blockchain Technology in Innovating Industries: A Systematic Review

12:45-13:00

132

Redhwan Al-Amri, Raja Kumar Murugesan, Eissa M. Alshari and Hussam S. Alhadawi. 

Toward A Full Exploitation of IoT in Smart Cities: A review of IoT Anomaly Detection, Trends, Architectures, and Open Challenges

13:00-13:15

69

Maram Alqahtani.

 IOT WITHIN THE SAUDI HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY DURING COVID-19

13:15-13:30

67

Tanweer Alam.

Federated Learning Approach for Privacy-Preserving on the D2D Communication in IoT

 

 

11:30-13:30

Session 2B: Data Science

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

11:30-11:45

35

Mohamed Abdulla, Omar Khalid, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan.

A Comprehensive Analytical Case Study on Plisse Fashion Design L.L.C

11:45-12:00

134

Abdulkader Helwan, Mohammad Khaleel Sallam Ma’aitah, Selin Uzelaltinbulat, Bengi Sonyel, Mohamad Ziad Altobel and Manal Darwish.

Deep Learning Approach for Left Ventricle Localization in MR Slices: Stacked Auto-encoder

12:00-12:15

14

Min Yan Chia, Yuk Feng Huang, Chai Hoon Koo and Yeu Zhi Tan.

Trend analysis of the effects of climate change on pan evaporation rates in Sabah, Malaysia

12:15-12:30

63

Vu Hong Quan and Phan Duy Hung.

Heterogeneous Neural Collaborative Filtering for a Business Recommender System

12:30-12:45

38

Kannan Unnithan, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan.

Analyzing Tweet data to identify the impact of demonetarization

12:45-13:00

4

Min Yan Chia, Yuk Feng Huang and Chai Hoon Koo.

ANN-based reference evapotranspiration estimation: effects of data normalization and parameters selection

13:00-13:15

37

Jenophia Nelci, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan.

An Overview of Sentiment Analysis with Dialectical processing

13:15-13:30

68

Md Kamrul Islam and Bishnu Sarker.

An online clustering approach for evolving data-stream based on data point density

 

11:30-13:30

Session 2C: Management Information Systems (1)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

11:30-11:45

177

Kai Wei Zheng, Jin Hao Cheong and Mohsen Jafarian. 

Intention to Adopt Robo-Advisors Among Malaysian Retail Investors: Using an Extended Version of TAM Model

11:45-12:00

93

Reem Bayari, Arwa Al Shamsi, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan.

 Impact of Knowledge Management on Organizational Performance

12:00-12:15

56

Fatma Bazargan, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Use of Multi Agent Knowledge Management System in Technology Service Providers

12:15-12:30

171

Awsan Rassam, Kamal Tammim and Hussein Abualrejal.

 THE IMPACT OF SALES PROMOTION ON CONSUMER OF GSM IN YEMEN: MTN-YEMEN

12:30-12:45

193

F. K. Tee, G. X. Loh, Z. Y. Cha, K. Sumaiya, P. S. Josephng, K.Y. Phan and J.T. Lim.

 JomFacial Recognition Attendance Systems

12:45-13:00

12

Yousef Abubaker Mohamed El-Ebiary and Waheed Ali H. M. Ghanem Ghanem. 

The Influence of E-Commerce in Encouraging the Tourism Industry in Malaysia

13:00-13:15

133

Abdulkader Helwan, Mohammad Khaleel Sallam Ma’aitah, Selin Uzelaltinbulat, Mohamad Ziad Altobel and Manal Darwish. 

Gaze Prediction Based on Convolutional Neural Network

13:15-13:30

98

Ling Ming Wu, Jason Wai Chow Lee, Yet Mee Lim and Chuen Khee Pek. 

The Predictors of Electric Vehicles AdoptionAn Extended Theory of Planned Behavior

13:30-13:45

34

Suha Fouad Salem, Khairiyah Salleh and Nurulaini Shariffudin.

The role of personality traits on user’ continues intention towards mobile wallet

14:00-16:00

Session 3A: Advances in Information Systems (1)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

14:00-14:15

154

Ibrahim Arpaci, Saeed Barzegari, Hamed Mahmoodi, Elham Afrooz and Avishan Zanganeh Ranjbar. 

Psychometric characteristics of the Iranian Smartphone Addiction Inventory Short Form (SPAI-SF)

14:15-14:30

139

Eman Elnakeep, Iman M. A. Helal and Sherif A. Mazen. 

Models and Frameworks for IS Outsourcing Structure and Dimensions A Holistic Study

14:30-14:45

92

Abdulla Alsharhan, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan.

 Implementing Talent Management System in Abu Dhabi Ports – a Case Study from the United Arab Emirates

14:45-15:00

83

Aisyah Ibrahim, Tuty Asmawaty Abdul Kadir, Hamdan Daniyal and Adzhar Kamaludin. 

Overviews of Uncertainty: Concepts, Categories and Coping Strategies in Decision Making

15:00-15:15

80

Dounia Dahab and Nada Soudi. 

Determinants of Acceptance of M payment in Morocco

15:15-15:30

18

Ahmed M. Mutahar, Osama Isaac, Adnan Aldholay, Abdullah Nabeel Jalal and Faten Elina Binti Kamaruddin. 

The Moderating Role of Perceived Risk in the Technology Acceptance Model (TAM): The Context of 

Mobile Banking in Developing Countries

14:00-16:00

Session 3B: ICT in Education (1)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

14:00-14:15

147

Abdul Hafaz Ngah, Rosyati Abdul Rashid, Nur Asma Ariffin, Fauzayani Ibrahim, Noor Azuan Abu Osman, Nurul Izni Kamalrulzaman, Mohamad Firdaus Halimi Mohamad and Nor Omaima Harun. 

Fostering students’ attitude towards Online learning: The mediation effect of satisfaction and perceived performance

14:15-14:30

138

Suaad Al Mansoori and Piyush Maheshwari. 

A Framework to Implement Blockchain in Higher Education Institutions

14:30-14:45

8

S.Y. Alicialim. and Josephng P.S.

 Jom eLearning Unavoidable Acceptance

14:45-15:00

85

A.T.I. Mazumdar, P.S. Josephng, H.C. Eaw, Y.P. Yeck and K.Y. Phan. 

JomNFCSignIN: Seamlessly Register Your Class Attendance

15:00-15:15

216

Pasttita Ayu Laksmiwati, Donnie Adams and Eka Sulistyawati. 

Pre-Service Teachers’ Readiness and Engagement for Online Learning During the Covid-19 Pandemic: A Rasch Analysis

15:15-15:30

126

Adnan Aldholay, Osama Isaac, Abdullah Nabeel Jalal, Farah Akmar Anor and Ahmed Mutahar.

 Factors That Accelerate the Rise of Acceptance of Big Data Platforms for Academic Teaching: Personal Innovativeness as Moderating Variable

14:00-16:00

Session 3C: Knowledge Management

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

14:00-14:15

227

Nurul Izzah Mohd Shah, Mazni Mohamed and Farah Dilaila. 

E-wallet awareness: The expansion of knowledge in rural area in Terengganu Malaysia due to Coronavirus.

14:15-14:30

196

Nurul Huda Md Yatim, Najatul Afiqah Mohd Affandi and Hazila Timan. 

Does the capability of information management, knowledge management, innovation and technology affect the sustainable competitive advantage of SMEs in Malaysia?

14:30-14:45

105

Fatima Almatrooshi, Sumayya Alhammadi, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Case study: The implications of knowledge management tools on the process of overcoming COVID-19

14:45-15:00

61

Abubakar Sadiq Bappah, Ishaq Ahmed Mohammed, Ahmad Aliyu Palladan, Auwal Garba, 

Suleiman Shu’aibu Bagas and Hauwa Saidu Musa.

 Efficacy of Intelligent Knowledge Management Algorithms on Financial Reporting Quality in Nigerian Listed Companies

15:00-15:15

48

Dena Ahmed, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan.

 Implementing Knowledge Management in an IT Startup: A Case Study

15:15-15:30

39

Fatema Mezahem, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Applying Knowledge Map system for sharing Knowledge in an organization

15:30

-

15:45

172

Hussein Abualrejal, Ahmed Ali, Zulkifli Udin, Hassan Shtawi and Amer Alqudah.

 Supply chain integration and project management success in engineering companies in Jordan

Note: All times in UTC (GMT)

2nd Day: Saturday, June 26th

07:00-08:00

Keynote Speech by Assoc. Prof. Dr. Aos Alaa Zaidan Al-Juboori

Title: The Roles of Dynamic Intelligent Decision-Making Technologies for Supporting the Health Sector During COVID19

08:00-10:00

Session 4A: Information Security and Networking (2)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

08:00-08:15

223

Alyaa Abdullah, Seham Hashem, Wisam Al-Dayyeni, Mahmood Mosleh and Ihab Hassoun.

 Four-Port Wideband Circular Polarized MIMO Antenna for Sub-6 GHz Band

08:15-08:30

103

Mohammed Salah Abood, Ahmed Mustafa, Maha Fathy, Mustafa Hamdi and Mustafa Noori. 

Design and Simulation a Patch antenna for dual-band frequencies

08:30-08:45

84

Safwan M. Ghaleb, Mustafa Man, Baraq Ghaleb, Faizah Aplop, Mukhtar Ghaleb and Ismail Ahmed Al-Qasem Al-Hadi. 

Improved Group-based signaling Scheme for Mobile Nodes in the Internet of Things Networks

08:45-09:00

70

Mustafa Noori, Ratna Sahbudin, Mohammed Salah Abood and Mustafa Hamdi. 

Study and Evaluation of voice over IP protocols (SIP and H.323) in Wireless network

09:00-09:15

200

Mahmood Mosleh, Faeza Abed, Nazar Alhyanee and Zahraa Abbas. 

Performance Enhancements of The Indoor Localization System Based on Dynamic ToA and RSS Mechanisms

09:15-09:30

186

Mohammad Alsmadi, Izzat Alsmadi and Heider Wahsheh.

 URL Links Malicious Classification Towards Autonomous Threat Detection Systems

09:30-09:45

184

Heider Wahsheh and Mohammed Al-Zahrani. 

Lightweight Cryptographic and Artificial Intelligence Models for Anti-Smishing

09:45-10:00

25

Mohammed Salah Abood, Mustafa Hamdi, Ahmed Mustafa, Bakr Taha and Emad M. Alsaedi.

 Performance of effect for XPM and FWM in fiber optics

08:00-10:00

Session 4B: Medical Informatics

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

08:00-08:15

82

Ainie Hayati Noruzman, Ngahzaifa Ab Ghani and Nor Saradatul Akmar Zulkifli.

 A Comparative Study on Autism Among Children Using Machine Learning Classification

08:15-08:30

79

Suhaila Zainudin and Dzulhusni Anjang Ab. Rahman. 

Analysis of Outpatient Visit Pattern and Outpatient Waiting Time Prediction for Selected Government Health Clinic in The State Of Selangor

08:30-08:45

170

Laboni Akter and Ferdib-Al-Islam. 

Diabetes Mellitus Prediction and Feature Importance Score Finding using Extreme Gradient Boosting

08:45-09:00

198

Mustafa Musa Jaber and Sura Khalil Abd. 

Adam Optimized Deep Learning Model for Segmenting ROI Region in Medical Imaging

09:00-09:15

119

Dena Ahmed, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Sentiment Analysis of Arabic COVID-19 Tweets

09:15-09:30

74

Shen Yee Siow, Mohd Saberi Mohamad, Yee Wen Choon, Muhammad Akmal Remli and Hairudin Abdul Majid. 

An Enhancement of Succinate Production Using a Hybrid of Bacterial Optimization Algorithm

09:45-10:00

127

Ibrahim Arpaci, Saeed Barzegari and Fatemeh Askarian.

 Adoption of Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACS) by Healthcare Professionals

08:00-10:00

Session 4C: Software Engineering (2)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

08:00-08:15

182

Huda Sirag and Sally Dafaallah Awadelkariem.

 A Review on: Intrusion Detection System using a Ma-chine Learning Algorithms

08:15-08:30

150

Ahmed Abdullah Ahmed Alhanik, Nur Asyiqin Hamzah, Hadhrami Ghani, Mohammed Ahmed Salem, Azlan Abdul Aziz 

and Eissa Mohammed Mohsen Al-Shari.

 Ant-Colony Based User Grouping Modelling for Fast Cellular Networks

08:30-08:45

96

Majid Naghmash, Amenah Mohammed Redha and Riyadh Bassil Abduljabbar.

 Drone Altitude Control Using Proportional Integral Derivative Technique and Recycled Carbon Fiber Structure

08:45-09:00

235

Julius Odili, Abdullah B. Nasser, Noraziah Ahmad, Mohd Helmy Abd Wahab and Mashuk Ahmed. 

African Buffalo Optimization Based T-Way Test Suite Generation Strategy for Electronic-Payment Transactions

09:15-09:30

206

Mohamed A. Shibl, Iman M. A. Helal and Sherif A. Mazen. 

System Integration for Large-scale Software Projects: Models, Approaches, and Challenges

09:30-09:45

62

Ichlasul Affan, Adrika Novrialdi, Oman Komarudin, Hafiyyan Sayyid Fadhlillah and Ade Azurat.

 Towards Integrated Access Control for Software Product Line Engineering Web Development

09:45-10:00

19

Imene Setha and Hassina Aliane.

 Automatic Bilingual Arabic/French Terminology Extraction

14:00-14:15

225

Hussam Alhadawi, Musheer Ahmad, Muhammad Hamid and Shivam Chandhok.

 Cryptographic Pseudo-Random Bit Generator Based on New Combination Discrete Chaotic Systems

 

 

10:00-12:00

Session 5A: Artificial Intelligence and Soft Computing (2)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

10:00-10:15

113

Sherif I. Abdelmaksoud, Musa Mailah and Ayman M. Abdallah.

 Sensitivity Analysis of Intelligent Active Force Control Applied to a Quadrotor System

10:15-10:30

72

Lamees Aburumman, Shaheen Khatoon, Majed Alshmari and Maruf Hassan. 

Improving Sentiment Classification for Large-Scale Social Reviews using Stack Generalization

10:30-10:45

149

Hadhrami Ghani, Farah Najwa Roslim, Eissa Mohammed Mohsen Al-Shari, Muhammad Akmal Remli and Nurul Izrin Md Saleh. 

Discrete Particle Swarm Optimization for User Grouping in 5G NOMA Networks

10:45-11:00

224

Hussam S. Alhadawi, Sinan Q. Salih and Yasir Dawood. 

Chaotic Particle Swarm Optimization Based on Meeting Room Approach for designing bijective S-Boxes

11:00-11:15

231

Siti Norwahidayah Wahab, Noor Suhana Sulaiman, Noraniah Abdul Aziz, Nur Liyana Zakaria and Ainal Amirah Abd Aziz. 

An Intrusion Detection System Based on Hybrid of Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) and Magnetic Optimization Algorithm (MOA)

11:15-11:30

87

W.L. William Cheng, P.S. Josephng, H.C. Eaw and K.Y. Phan. 

JomGear Grind Games: Enjoy Your Learning

11:30-11:45

52

Ahlam Wahdan, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Qualitative Study in Natural Language Processing: Text Classification

11:45-12:00

30

Ying Xi, Noorsiah Binti Ahmad and Abdullah Al Mamun. 

Research on Improving E-commerce Logistics Service Customer Satisfaction through Application of AGV in Intelligent Warehouse

10:00-12:00

Session 5B: COVID-19 and technology

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

10:00-10:15

179

Dounia Dahab and Fatine Bouqlila. 

Factors influencing E-payment adoption during the COVID 19 Pandemic

10:15-10:30

176

Hussein Abualrejal and Amer Alqudah.

 University Parcel Centre Services Quality and Users Satisfaction among Higher Education Institutions during COVID19: A case of University Utara Malaysia

10:30-10:45

146

Suha Fouad Salem, Ibrahim Al-Jubari, Adnan Aldholay, Abdullah Nabeel Jalal and Ahmed M. Mutahar. 

Covid-19 and online learning engagement: Effects of internal crisis communication, technology and social responsibility

10:45-11:00

29

Alaa S Jameel, Mohammed A. Karem and Abd Rahman Ahmad. 

Behavioral Intention to Use E-Learning among Academic Staff during COVID-19 Pandemic Based on UTAUT Model

11:00-11:15

32

Ochilbek Rakhmanov and Abzalbek Ulasbekov. 

Factors affecting the personal development and online education of the Computer Science students during Covid-19 pandemic lockdown

11:15-11:30

107

Mui Ling Dyana Chang, Rizal Hamid, Nelson Lajuni and Norazah Mohd Suki. 

Millennials’ Intention to Use Digital Real Estate Platform during the COVID -19 pandemic: The Stimulus -organism -response approach

11:30-11:45

230

Azliza Yacob, Aini Zuriyati Abd Kadir, Nur Sukinah Aziz, Noor Suhana Sulaiman and W.M. Amir Fazamin W. Hamzah. 

Digital Oriented Learning Based on the UTAUT Model During Covid-19 Pandemic

11:45-12:00

143

Yahya Almurtadha, Osama Mohammed, Hyder Mirghani and Mukhtar Ghaleb. 

Investigating the Features Affecting Academic Performance among Medical Students of University of Tabuk

 

 

10:00-12:00

Session 5C: Advances in Information Systems (2)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

10:00-10:15

60

Tan Zixin, Hao Siyu, Lai Wan Fei and Abdullah Al Mamun. 

Adoption of Cashless Payment Practices among Malaysian Millennials

10:15-10:30

45

Swapnil Violet Dias, Abdullah Al Mamun, Md Kausar Alam and Noor Raihani Zainol.

 Predicting the Adoption of Mobile Banking Practices among Bangladeshi Millennia’s

10:30-10:45

220

Ahmed Noureldeen, Mohamed Salaheldeen and Mohamed Battour.

 Critical Success Factors for ERP Implementation: A Study on Mobile Telecommunication Companies in Egypt

10:45-11:00

97

Ahmed M. Mutahar, Adnan Aldholay, Osama Isaac, Abdullah Nabeel Jalal and Sharaf Alkibsi. 

Predicting Intention to Use Mobile Banking Services among Yemeni Banks’ clients: Is Perceived Value Important?

11:00-11:15

128

Sujendren Dewarajan and Dr.Dania Sammani. 

Transformational leadership using IT to increase the success rate of SMEs in Malaysia

11:15-11:30

168

Jin Yang, Garry Wei-Han Tan, Keng-Boon Ooi, Voon-Hsien Lee and Xiu-Ming Loh. 

Factors Affecting Customers’ Intention to Use Mobile Payment Services in the Retailing Industry

11:30-11:45

130

Li Qing Chan, Yi Ming Kong, Zhan Ye Ong, Jia Xing Toh, Yang Hui Von, Voon Hsien Lee, Xiu Ming Loh and Garry Wei-Han Tan. 

Driving Factors Towards Live-Stream Shopping in Malaysia

11:45-12:00

10

Yousef Abubaker Mohamed El-Ebiary and Waheed Ali H. M. Ghanem.

 A Comparative Study of eBay and Amazon Electronic Commerce Platforms

 

12:30-14:30

Session 6A: Information Systems

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

12:30-12:45

161

Yet Mee Lim, Tat-Huei Cham, Wai Chow Lee and Chuen Khee Pek. 

The Soft Side of Technology Adoption: A Study of Customer Experience on Mobile Phone Usage

12:45-13:00

158

Khalid Mady, Mohamed Elsotouhy and Mohamed Battour. 

The role of digital platforms in alleviating the fear of entrepreneurial failure: a new conceptual framework

13:00-13:15

140

Majid Al-Nabae and Dania Sammani. 

A Comprehensive Review of Innovation Adoption Types and their Effects on Project Performance

13:15-13:30

129

U Hao Lao, Lai Ee Lee, Di Kang Lew, Lian Sien Loo, Sze Xiong Ooi, Voon Hsien Lee, Xiu Ming Loh and Garry Wei Han Tan. 

Mobile Payment Adoption: Barriers for Baby Boomers in Malaysia

13:30-13:45

219

Ansam Alwan, Zinah Nayyef and Mohammed Fadose. 

Robotic Hand Movement Using If-Statement Technology

13:45-14:00

208

Saif Mohammed Ali, M.A. Burhanuddin, Ibrahem T Nather and Sura Khalil. 

Critical Analysis of Electronic Health Readiness Assessment Factors for Development of e-Health Framework in Iraq

14:00-14:15

137

Martin Tschandl, Vitaliy Mezhuyev and David Möstl. 

An Acceptance of Robotic Process Automation Technology: A Case Study from Austrian Companies

14:15-14:30

240

Saif Mohammed Ali, Sura Khalil Abd and Mustafa Musa Jaber. 

A Review on E-Healthcare System in Iraq

 

12:30-14:30

Session 6B: ICT in Education (2)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

12:45-13:00

228

Nur Sukinah Aziz, Azliza Yacob, Saadiah A Rahman, Nur Liyana Zakaria, Noor Suhana Sulaiman and Wan Nur Idayu Tun Mond Hassan.

 MySimB’: An Interactive Learning Idioms with Augmented Reality

13:00-13:15

148

Nishant Kumar, Mitushi Singh, Kamal Upreti and Divya Mohan.

 Predicting Blockchain Adoption Intention in Higher Education: An Extension of TAM Model

13:15-13:30

174

Hussein Abualrejal and Hassan Shtawi. 

Assistive Technology and Its Effect on Achievement of Education for Visual Impairments at SKPK Princess Elizabeth

13:30-13:45

247

Maryam Al-Nuaimi. 

Criminality Facilitated by Digital ICTs: Exploration of a General Theory of Intention and Behavior by Juxtaposing Social

Learning and Deterrence.

13:45-14:00

160

Wajahat Abbasi, Ainol Haryati Ibrahim and Fatimah Ali.

 Perceptions about English as Second Language teachers’ technology based English language teaching in Pakistan: Attitudes, uses of technology and challenges

14:00-14:15

144

Anas Hanandeh, Zaleha Abdullah and Jamalludin Harun. 

The Effects of Serious Games and Blended Learning on Students’ Achievement in Reading

14:15-14:30

142

Alaa S. Jameel, Mohammed A. Karem, Saeed Hameed Aldulaimi, Ahmed Kh. Muttar and Abdul Rahman Ahmad. 

The Acceptance of E-Learning Service in a Higher Education Context

14:30-14:45

122

Balan Rathakrishnan, Soon Singh Bikar Singh, Mohd Fahmi Ghazali, Azizi Yahaya, Noor Hassline Mohamed

 and Mohammad Rahim Kamaluddin. 

Motivation Factors Attributed to Engaging in Online Studies amongst Public University Students

12:30-14:30

Session 6C: Management Information Systems (2)

Time

Paper ID

Authors / Title

12:30-12:45

205

Linda Seduram, Phillis Wong Mun Lum and Lim Xin Yi.

 Crafting an online shopping repurchase decision making process: Does perceived competitive price matters?

12:45-13:00

102

Cuong Dam Tri. 

The relationship between Product Quality, Brand Image, Purchase Decision, and Repurchase Intention

13:00-13:15

59

Liu Shuang, Tee Mcxin and Abdullah Al Mamun. 

Social Media Marketing Activities, Brand Equity and Loyalty towards Fashion Accessories among Chinese Youth

13:15-13:30

51

Mohamed Abdulla, Omar Khalid, Said Salloum and Khaled Shaalan. 

Managing Knowledge in Social Media

13:30-13:45

153

Kashif Ali and Satirenjit Kaur Johl.

 Impact of Total Quality Management on SMEs Sustainable Performance in the context of Industry 4.0

13:45-14:00

21

Maged Barahmah, Mohammed Al-Awlaqi, Ali Al-Tahitah, Omar Habtoor and Kartini Kamaruzzaman. 

The Impact of Strategic Agility on Sustainable Competitive Advantage in The Yemeni Manufacturing Industry

14:00-14:15

237

Adi Alqudah and Khaled Shaalan. 

Extending UTAUT to Understand the Acceptance of Queue Management Technology by Physicians in UAE

14:15-14:30

249

Ehsan Alqararah and Wan Mohd Nazri Wan Daud. 

The Mediating Effect of Competitive Advantage on the Relationship between Human IT Resources and Performance in Jordanian Banking Sector

15:00-16:00

Awarding and Closing Ceremony (chair: Prof. Khaled Shaalan